Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

                                                                                   
 

 Husband: Juan Andres Brugman Cardona (Baptismal record)
     aka: Juan Brugman Valentin (1910 census)
     aka: Juan Valentin Brugman (1920/1930 census
	 & Marriage record)

* "Valentin" is the surname Juan passed on to his descendants.
Born: Date on file. at: Las Marias, Puerto Rico Married: Date on file. at: Las Marias, Puerto Rico Died: Date on file. at: Father: Enrique Brugman Laborde Mother: Maria Sandalia Cardona Valentin Other Spouses:
Wife: Maria Cleofé Guzmán Valentin
Born: 1884 at: Died: Date on file. at: Mayaguez, Puerto Rico Father: Sentio Guzmán Mother: Encarnacion Valentin Velez Other Spouses:
CHILDREN
Name: Librada Valentin Guzmán Born: BET 1906-07 at: Las Marias, Puerto Rico Married: at: Died: DECEASED at: Mayaguez, Puerto Rico Spouses:
Name: Regina Valentin Guzmán Born: BET OCT-NOV 1906 at: Las Marias, Puerto Rico Married: at: Died: DECEASED at: Mayaguez, Puerto Rico Spouses:
Name: Catalina Valentin Guzmán Born: Date on file. at: Las Marias, Puerto Rico Married: at: Died: DECEASED at: Mayaguez, Puerto Rico Spouses:
Name: Juana Valentin Guzmán Born: BET 1914-15 at: Las Marias, Puerto Rico Married: at: Died: DECEASED at: Mayaguez, Puerto Rico Spouses:
Name: Francisca Valentin Guzmán Born: ABT 1915 at: Las Marias, Puerto Rico Married: at: Died: DECEASED at: Mayaguez, Puerto Rico Spouses:
Photo of Felita Guzman Valentin provided by Victor Sanchez Name: Felicita Valentin Guzmán (aka Felita) Born: Date on file. at: Las Marias, Puerto Rico Married: Date on file. at: Mayaguez, Puerto Rico Died: Date on file. at: Spouses: Felix Carlo Torreira

Is there a "date on file" noted on this record that you want to know? Indicate your relationship to this family below & submit your inquiry.

You can also use this feature to receive comments from others researching this family line. Just post a comment & check the "e-mail me replies" box.


HTML Comment Box is loading comments...